View Full Version : Strays
- Robinson
- WHITE and HARVEY gravestones
- Looking for Devon Strays 1851 census-CHAPPLE
- MILLER stray - Essex 1861
- Lost a Christopher Smith in the UK?
- Strays buried at St Mary's Prestwich
- John Hill Devon Stray
- Devon stray - HELLER
- David Burrows of Falmouth, marriage 1778 Cheshire
- Strays - what to do with them?
- London Strays in Essex
- strays - Wilson and Dale
- Norfolk strays - BUXTON & DOWNS
- Stray Lodgers in Yorkshire
- John James 'a native of Scarborough'
- SCHROEDER George William
- METCALF(E) strays
- Marriage Andrew Doughty & Clothilde Journaud in 1891
- Edinburgh Stray - BRYDON
- Paulina C. French d. 1919
- David Wilson died 1885
- London Stray - MORTIMORE-STENHOUSE
- BIRT - KENNEDY Marriage 1841
- William MacDowell HOPPER 1803-1841
- William Grossard b1757-1825
- Bristol Stray - John Fortescue Beynon
- BICKERSTETH - BOSWELL
- Frederick Jordan PEARS/KNAPP
- Sarah Australia LEE
- Married by Certificate AND Banns!!
- Frederick William Chamberlain
- Conrad Morgan Evans in 1911
- ROBERTSON, Sara Maude
- Faithfull and Nunn
- Robert Evans from Oxford & Ann Lowin
- Samuel Benson of Bristol
- George & John KENNEDY
- Irish/Canadian: Alexander Hopkins
- TYSSEN - Norfolk stray
- Found: Bovill, Ayr, Scotland in Mon. Wales
- Lewis Lewis of Swansea, Glam.
- Ada HISCOX to H.N.GJERSOE
- Joseph Bradford m. Isabella Holmes
- Captain Henry T. Evans
- John Frederic Wilson died Fiji
- William Charles Martin
- John McDowell Wells
- Mary Brasier Taylor
- Wm Foster, Ramsholt 1851 - Paris 1895
- Elizabeth Bunning of Southampton
- Charles Elias Bird (Woolwich & MON)
- Georgiana Dix (Shirehampton, Nr. Bristol)
- Joshua BUTTERWORTH
- Caroline Louisa James (GLAM.)
- Daniel Jones (Brecons.)
- Maria Frances Towgood (Hereford)
- John Watkins (Whitechurch, Glam.)
- Margaret Williams (Cwmdu, Brecs.)
- Found - Samuel Hopkins & Jane Lewis
- Anne Adams, Hudnals, Gloucester 1823
- Brace Family, Mitchel Dean, Glos.
- Hariett Hughes, Hudnals, Glos.
- Sarah Jones, Bristol, Bap in MON 1825
- Frances Eliza Rosser, Bristol, Bap MON
- Richard Fowler 1776
- Daniel GRANT and Mary GREIG
- Samuel Hill MOFFETT d1904 Valparaiso, Chile
- Martha BACON, Leicester d.1873 (18months)
- William Barroll, St. Perers, Hrfd.
- John Chick, St. Augustines, Brist.
- John Gifford, St. Sepulchre, London
- John J. O'Donaghue, St. August. Bristol
- William W. Ewbank, Grindon, Durham
- Edward Smith, Willowby, Lincoln
- Mary James, 'Brixtone' Brixton?
- PARKER - LINCOLN
- John Lloyd of Merthyr Tydfil GLA
- John Thomas of Kilgerran/Cilgerran PEM
- Albert WHITE died 1882 London
- Vear of Lincolnshire
- Barracks 31st Regimental District on Thames
- Richard Bagot marries Catherine Dale
- Lucy Walker/Halker
- Ann BOLLIN died 1851
- DOBSON (Aberdeenshire Militia) Inveresk
- Thomas COLSTON of Sunderland
- Laura WILKINSON born 1791 in America
- Mary Ann SOULBY of Tatterhall, Lincolnshire
- William BUTTERELL of Doncaster
- Alexander NISBET born 1851.
- Thomas BROWN of Deptford, Kent
- James OWERS of London
- John Rex of St. George? East Middx
- John Sheppard of East Middlesex
- Scipio Africanus
- Morton of Acton, Gloucestershire
- John TINGLE died 1849
- Frank Burrows WHITE died 1912
- Sarah Nesfield DUNN nee COOKSON
- Malaih ADDY of Godmanchester
- George HALE of Little Bytham Lincs
- John MOULD of Langtoft Lincs
- John PILKINGTON of St George Stamford
- Richard TORRINGTON of Folkingham Lincs
- John SHEPPERSON of Pinchbeck Lincs
- John SMITH of Deeping St James Lincs
- Elizabeth CLARE of Deeping St James Lincs
- William WEATHERALL of Uffington Lincs
- John WALKER of Market Deeping Lincs
- Jane PICKERING of Islington
- Richard HEALEY of Hambleton Rutland
- WOOD (NTH) and ELLIOT (NBL)
- John SAUNDERS. Perth, Scotland
- William SUTTON of Sandwich, Kent
- NIGHTINGALE (Cambs) and BLACKALL
- LAMBERT and BISHOP
- Llewellin - Lewis Marriage 20 Oct 1823
- David Harries of Ruyton, Sal (Shropshire?)
- COX of Hastings, Sussex
- Strays Index
- BAP John Bowen 1833 Newport MON
- Margaret Evins, St. Chads, Shrewsbury
- GAIN - Hampshire/Kent
- Miss Hudson/Hodson - Hawkhurst, Kent
- Chas, Illegitimate s/o John Powel, Mespoth
- William Miles, Lanbedder
- Susanna Grove, Lanbeder
- Mary Anne Hopkins, Lanbeder
- Edmund Miles, Lanbeder
- Caleb Remnant, Hamlet of Lanbeder
- Edna Celia May Williams, Cadoxton
- John Fredk Williams, Cadoxton
- Frederick William Threadgill born 1858 NFK
- Elizabeth Ann WATTS born 1856
- Harriet Isabella WATTS
- Henry Latter born 1832 in Kent
- John William Edge
- Joseph Swain born c 1740
- Hypolite Joseph BOWRON
- Elizabeth Warnes
- Enest Johnson Smith of Goole
- Thomas Arrowsmith of North Shields
- John Alderson of Sunderland
- Ardelheit/Ardelheir CHURCH of Yarmouth
- Charles Mann PALK of Littlehempston, Devon
- Moses LENNY & Mary SIMONS both of Norfolk
- Barbara Mary NOWAKOWSKI (nee SYMONDS)
- Hibbert/Cheshire (Quebec)
- More English Strays in Quebec Records
- Joseph GLOYNE of Portsmouth
- Ernest Arrandale b. Gorton, Lancs.
- William GLOVER of Pavingham, Bedfordshire
- MARMADUKE BENNISON of HULL
- Charles William HENSTOCK of Matlock
- William CRAGGE of Broadhampson
- William HALL...stray or just a wanderer?
- GODFREY, Ash, Kent
- PAUL family of America & Norfolk, England
- Peter BRADEY, Mariner, of Ireland
- Robert Eccleston: Buried at Coniston 1843
- John Eccleston: 1826-1847
- Names of Wheway
- Australian Birth Certs
- Jeremiah ODANAVANT of Leek, Staffordshire
- Marian BLACKBURN of Havercroft, Wakefield
- Ethel Matilda HAMBLING born Brundish SFK
- Richard KNILL
- Frederic Ronald McNAIR: Headstone
- William Ingram of Halifax married 1792
- Thomas Powell of Shropshire died, age unknown
- Hellen OATEBE of Yorkshire/Nottinghamshire
- A Most Interesting "stray"
- Lizzy Ellen THURLOW of Suffolk
- Alexander Haslop LEIGH
- Maria Struve of Bristol
- help moving records
- William Thomas of Witheridge Devon
- Walter John Lloyd - Cardiff
- Martha Hopkins - Kingsdown, Bristol
- Margaret John - Abercarne, Mon
- Eva Hughes - Cheltenham
- Sam Bryan, Shrewsbury
- Richard WOOD of Alstonefield, Staffordshire
- Charles LYNSTEAD of Spalding, Lincolnshire
- American strays HART & MAYOTTE in CAN
- Lots of Stantons from Walsall & West Brom
- BREED of Beds & Norfolk
- Frederick William SPOONER of Pentonville
- Charles NASH of Ipswich
- Thomas BEATTIE born Lockerbie c1922
- Alexander WATSON born Glasgow c 1905
- Margaret DILLON mar Louis George HOLMES 1940
- Anthony John WOODS born Dublin c1947
- Jennifer VANCE born 1948 Falkirk, Scotland
- William LONG of Tanfield
- William MARCH of London
- Sarah ROGERS of Tuxford, Nottinghamshire
- James WALLIS of Romford, Essex
- Israel HOBSON `a Yorkshireman`
- Jane LANGLEY of Apethorpe, Northamptonshire
- John MORLEY of Manchester
- Charles HOPKINSON of Doncaster
- Mabel Thorpe - Duckmanton, Derbyshire
- Muriel MacKenzie, Birmingham/Elfrida Evans
- Alice Cole, Clacton-on-Sea
- Daisy Heryet or Herget; Hove, Sussex
- Charles JEPSON of Washinburgh, Lincolnshire
- Thomas EVANS of Carmarthenshire AND Norfolk
- Andrew BEATY of Dumfrieshire
- Ann BLAND of Burley, Yorkshire
- Arthur Robinson KENYON of Nottinghamshire
- Peter Edmund Taylor of Coventry, died 1895
- Lucy STANHAM of North Witham, Lincs died 1811
- Frederic Mitchell: Washington, Sussex. b1844
- Yorkshire strays in Wooler, Northumberland
- Chapman Brixton
- John FREEMAN (St.Neots)
- John WORMAN/WARMAN of Pimlico, London
- Joseph PALFREMAN of Bloomsbury 1841
- Edward Porter of Marylebone & Susannah Robins
- James BOYLE of Gorbals, Glasgow
- Cecilia Maria HENSLOWE of Kent & Norfolk
- Hannah Maria CURTIES of Sussex
- Samuel-S-Phoebe-Fem-Ramsey-
- Winifred Jessie ALDRIDGE
- Annie YATES or BIRD/BIRCH
- Laura Amy AMEY of Norfolk, Suffolk & America
- BARTRAM & BRIDDEN of Burton on Trent
- Amelia Rose YONCKE of Norfolk & Germany
- Robert PETCHEY an ana Baptist?
- William Heaton of Glasgow died in Wigan 1914
- Elsie Maud PAYNE of West Kensington, London
- William Daniel QUINTON of Stoke Poges, Bucks.
- William F Fine TUCK of Grahamstown, S.Africa
- William McPHERSON of Glasgow
- Frank TOWLE & Harriett FLOOD of Nottingham
- Joseph PLATTS of Manitoba,Canada & Derbys,Eng
- James FARTHING & Florence BOTTOMLEY
- Frederick SPOONER - WW1 Service Records
- John William GOODHEART - WW1 Service Records
- Hugh Douglas FLETCHER - WW1 Service Records
- OXBURY
- 7th Dragoon Guards - 1916 Commendations
- Willliam FULLER - WW1 Service Records
- Alex ANDERSON - WW1 Service Records
- BROWN, G L or Hugh G - WW1 Service Records
- Albert Henry WATERS - 1909
- William RENNIE - WW1 Service Records
- Des Res
- Michael DE CORE - WW1 Service Records
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.5 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions Inc. All rights reserved.