PDA

View Full Version : Strays



Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7

  1. Robinson
  2. WHITE and HARVEY gravestones
  3. Looking for Devon Strays 1851 census-CHAPPLE
  4. MILLER stray - Essex 1861
  5. Lost a Christopher Smith in the UK?
  6. Strays buried at St Mary's Prestwich
  7. John Hill Devon Stray
  8. Devon stray - HELLER
  9. David Burrows of Falmouth, marriage 1778 Cheshire
  10. Strays - what to do with them?
  11. London Strays in Essex
  12. strays - Wilson and Dale
  13. Norfolk strays - BUXTON & DOWNS
  14. Stray Lodgers in Yorkshire
  15. John James 'a native of Scarborough'
  16. SCHROEDER George William
  17. Re: Lost - JOSEPH GROWDEN - ST.NEOT, CORNWALL
  18. WRIGHT Thomas Beaumont
  19. METCALF(E) strays
  20. Marriage Andrew Doughty & Clothilde Journaud in 1891
  21. norfolk lodger
  22. Edinburgh Stray - BRYDON
  23. Paulina C. French d. 1919
  24. David Wilson died 1885
  25. London Stray - MORTIMORE-STENHOUSE
  26. BIRT - KENNEDY Marriage 1841
  27. William MacDowell HOPPER 1803-1841
  28. William Grossard b1757-1825
  29. Bristol Stray - John Fortescue Beynon
  30. BICKERSTETH - BOSWELL
  31. Frederick Jordan PEARS/KNAPP
  32. Agnes MCDADE
  33. Sarah Australia LEE
  34. Married by Certificate AND Banns!!
  35. Frederick William Chamberlain
  36. Conrad Morgan Evans in 1911
  37. ROBERTSON, Sara Maude
  38. betty oldham
  39. Faithfull and Nunn
  40. Robert Evans from Oxford & Ann Lowin
  41. Samuel Benson of Bristol
  42. George & John KENNEDY
  43. Irish/Canadian: Alexander Hopkins
  44. TYSSEN - Norfolk stray
  45. Found: Bovill, Ayr, Scotland in Mon. Wales
  46. Lewis Lewis of Swansea, Glam.
  47. Ada HISCOX to H.N.GJERSOE
  48. Joseph Bradford m. Isabella Holmes
  49. Captain Henry T. Evans
  50. John Frederic Wilson died Fiji
  51. William Charles Martin
  52. John McDowell Wells
  53. Mary Brasier Taylor
  54. Wm Foster, Ramsholt 1851 - Paris 1895
  55. Elizabeth Bunning of Southampton
  56. Charles Elias Bird (Woolwich & MON)
  57. Georgiana Dix (Shirehampton, Nr. Bristol)
  58. Joshua BUTTERWORTH
  59. Caroline Louisa James (GLAM.)
  60. Daniel Jones (Brecons.)
  61. Maria Frances Towgood (Hereford)
  62. John Watkins (Whitechurch, Glam.)
  63. Margaret Williams (Cwmdu, Brecs.)
  64. A Transatlantic Observation
  65. Found - Samuel Hopkins & Jane Lewis
  66. Anne Adams, Hudnals, Gloucester 1823
  67. Brace Family, Mitchel Dean, Glos.
  68. Hariett Hughes, Hudnals, Glos.
  69. Sarah Jones, Bristol, Bap in MON 1825
  70. Frances Eliza Rosser, Bristol, Bap MON
  71. Richard Fowler 1776
  72. Daniel GRANT and Mary GREIG
  73. Samuel Hill MOFFETT d1904 Valparaiso, Chile
  74. Martha BACON, Leicester d.1873 (18months)
  75. Eardley House Sevenoaks Kent
  76. William Barroll, St. Perers, Hrfd.
  77. John Chick, St. Augustines, Brist.
  78. John Gifford, St. Sepulchre, London
  79. John J. O'Donaghue, St. August. Bristol
  80. William W. Ewbank, Grindon, Durham
  81. Edward Smith, Willowby, Lincoln
  82. Mary James, 'Brixtone' Brixton?
  83. PARKER - LINCOLN
  84. Tamblyn
  85. John Edward Ball - Born May 25, 1856
  86. John Lloyd of Merthyr Tydfil GLA
  87. John Thomas of Kilgerran/Cilgerran PEM
  88. Albert WHITE died 1882 London
  89. Vear of Lincolnshire
  90. Barracks 31st Regimental District on Thames
  91. Paxton's emigrated to US
  92. Richard Bagot marries Catherine Dale
  93. Lucy Walker/Halker
  94. ANNE SHEPHERD
  95. Ann BOLLIN died 1851
  96. DOBSON (Aberdeenshire Militia) Inveresk
  97. Thomas COLSTON of Sunderland
  98. Laura WILKINSON born 1791 in America
  99. Mary Ann SOULBY of Tatterhall, Lincolnshire
  100. William BUTTERELL of Doncaster
  101. Alexander NISBET born 1851.
  102. Thomas BROWN of Deptford, Kent
  103. James OWERS of London
  104. John Rex of St. George? East Middx
  105. John Sheppard of East Middlesex
  106. Scipio Africanus
  107. Morton of Acton, Gloucestershire
  108. John TINGLE died 1849
  109. Frank Burrows WHITE died 1912
  110. Sarah Nesfield Dunn nee Cookson
  111. Malaih Addy of Godmanchester
  112. George Hale of Little Bytham Lincs
  113. John Mould of Langtoft Lincs
  114. John PILKINGTON of St George Stamford
  115. Richard TORRINGTON of Folkingham Lincs
  116. John SHEPPERSON of Pinchbeck Lincs
  117. John SMITH of Deeping St James Lincs
  118. Elizabeth CLARE of Deeping St James Lincs
  119. William WEATHERALL of Uffington Lincs
  120. John WALKER of Market Deeping Lincs
  121. Jane PICKERING of Islington
  122. Richard HEALEY of Hambleton Rutland
  123. WOOD (NTH) and ELLIOT (NBL)
  124. John SAUNDERS. Perth, Scotland
  125. William SUTTON of Sandwich, Kent
  126. NIGHTINGALE (Cambs) and BLACKALL
  127. LAMBERT and BISHOP
  128. Llewellin - Lewis Marriage 20 Oct 1823
  129. David Harries of Ruyton, Sal (Shropshire?)
  130. COX of Hastings, Sussex
  131. Strays Index
  132. BAP John Bowen 1833 Newport MON
  133. Margaret Evins, St. Chads, Shrewsbury
  134. GAIN - Hampshire/Kent
  135. Miss Hudson/Hodson - Hawkhurst, Kent
  136. Chas, Illegitimate s/o John Powel, Mespoth
  137. William Miles, Lanbedder
  138. Susanna Grove, Lanbeder
  139. Mary Anne Hopkins, Lanbeder
  140. Edmund Miles, Lanbeder
  141. Caleb Remnant, Hamlet of Lanbeder
  142. Edna Celia May Williams, Cadoxton
  143. John Fredk Williams, Cadoxton
  144. Frederick William Threadgill born 1858 NFK
  145. Elizabeth Ann Watts born 1856
  146. Harriet Isabella Watts
  147. Henry Latter born 1832 in Kent
  148. John William Edge
  149. Joseph Swain born c 1740
  150. Hypolite Joseph BOWRON
  151. Elizabeth Warnes
  152. Enest Johnson Smith of Goole
  153. Thomas Arrowsmith of North Shields
  154. John Alderson of Sunderland
  155. Ardelheit/Ardelheir CHURCH of Yarmouth
  156. Charles Mann PALK of Littlehempston, Devon
  157. Moses LENNY & Mary SIMONS both of Norfolk
  158. Barbara Mary NOWAKOWSKI (nee SYMONDS)
  159. Hibbert/Cheshire (Quebec)
  160. More English Strays in Quebec Records
  161. Joseph GLOYNE of Portsmouth
  162. Ernest Arrandale b. Gorton, Lancs.
  163. William GLOVER of Pavingham, Bedfordshire
  164. MARMADUKE BENNISON of HULL
  165. Charles William HENSTOCK of Matlock
  166. William CRAGGE of Broadhampson
  167. William HALL...stray or just a wanderer?
  168. GODFREY, Ash, Kent
  169. PAUL family of America & Norfolk, England
  170. Peter BRADEY, Mariner, of Ireland
  171. Robert Eccleston: Buried at Coniston 1843
  172. John Eccleston: 1826-1847
  173. Names of Wheway
  174. Australian Birth Certs
  175. Jeremiah ODANAVANT of Leek, Staffordshire
  176. Marian BLACKBURN of Havercroft, Wakefield
  177. Ethel Matilda HAMBLING born Brundish SFK
  178. Richard KNILL
  179. Frederic Ronald McNAIR: Headstone
  180. William Ingram of Halifax married 1792
  181. Thomas Powell of Shropshire died, age unknown
  182. Hellen OATEBE of Yorkshire/Nottinghamshire
  183. A Most Interesting "stray"
  184. Lizzy Ellen THURLOW of Suffolk
  185. Alexander Haslop LEIGH
  186. Maria Struve of Bristol
  187. help moving records
  188. William Thomas of Witheridge Devon
  189. Walter John Lloyd - Cardiff
  190. Martha Hopkins - Kingsdown, Bristol
  191. Margaret John - Abercarne, Mon
  192. Eva Hughes - Cheltenham
  193. Sam Bryan, Shrewsbury
  194. Richard WOOD of Alstonefield, Staffordshire
  195. Charles LYNSTEAD of Spalding, Lincolnshire
  196. American strays HART & MAYOTTE in CAN
  197. Lots of Stantons from Walsall & West Brom
  198. BREED of Beds & Norfolk
  199. Frederick William SPOONER of Pentonville
  200. Charles NASH of Ipswich
  201. Thomas BEATTIE born Lockerbie c1922
  202. Alexander WATSON born Glasgow c 1905
  203. Margaret DILLON mar Louis George HOLMES 1940
  204. Anthony John WOODS born Dublin c1947
  205. Jennifer VANCE born 1948 Falkirk, Scotland
  206. William LONG of Tanfield
  207. William MARCH of London
  208. Sarah ROGERS of Tuxford, Nottinghamshire
  209. James WALLIS of Romford, Essex
  210. Israel HOBSON `a Yorkshireman`
  211. Jane LANGLEY of Apethorpe, Northamptonshire
  212. John MORLEY of Manchester
  213. Charles HOPKINSON of Doncaster
  214. Mabel Thorpe - Duckmanton, Derbyshire
  215. Muriel MacKenzie, Birmingham/Elfrida Evans
  216. Alice Cole, Clacton-on-Sea
  217. Daisy Heryet or Herget; Hove, Sussex
  218. Charles JEPSON of Washinburgh, Lincolnshire
  219. Thomas EVANS of Carmarthenshire AND Norfolk
  220. Andrew BEATY of Dumfrieshire
  221. Ann BLAND of Burley, Yorkshire
  222. Arthur Robinson KENYON of Nottinghamshire
  223. Peter Edmund Taylor of Coventry, died 1895
  224. Lucy STANHAM of North Witham, Lincs died 1811
  225. Frederic Mitchell: Washington, Sussex. b1844
  226. Yorkshire strays in Wooler, Northumberland
  227. Chapman Brixton
  228. John FREEMAN (St.Neots)
  229. John WORMAN/WARMAN of Pimlico, London
  230. Joseph PALFREMAN of Bloomsbury 1841
  231. Edward Porter of Marylebone & Susannah Robins
  232. James BOYLE of Gorbals, Glasgow
  233. Cecilia Maria HENSLOWE of Kent & Norfolk
  234. Hannah Maria CURTIES of Sussex
  235. Samuel-S-Phoebe-Fem-Ramsey-
  236. Winifred Jessie ALDRIDGE
  237. Annie YATES or BIRD/BIRCH
  238. Laura Amy AMEY of Norfolk, Suffolk & America
  239. BARTRAM & BRIDDEN of Burton on Trent
  240. Amelia Rose YONCKE of Norfolk & Germany
  241. Robert PETCHEY an ana Baptist?
  242. William Heaton of Glasgow died in Wigan 1914
  243. Elsie Maud PAYNE of West Kensington, London
  244. William Daniel QUINTON of Stoke Poges, Bucks.
  245. William F Fine TUCK of Grahamstown, S.Africa
  246. William McPHERSON of Glasgow
  247. Frank TOWLE & Harriett FLOOD of Nottingham
  248. Joseph PLATTS of Manitoba,Canada & Derbys,Eng
  249. James FARTHING & Florence BOTTOMLEY
  250. Frederick SPOONER - WW1 Service Records